Skip to content
Tuscarora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Tickets
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Ida Lee Park Recreation Center
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Ida Lee Park Recreation Center
3
4
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria Left (w)
practice
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Broad Run High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
5
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Auditorium
in person rehearsals
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loudoun County High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loudoun County High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria Left (w)
practice
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tuscarora High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
7
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Auditorium
in person rehearsals
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Loudoun Valley High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
NHS
@Virtual Event
NHS Inductions
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Loudoun Valley High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
8
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Ida Lee Park Recreation Center
7:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Ida Lee Park Recreation Center
9
10:30am
Basketball: B/9th
@Loudoun County High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
12:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Loudoun County High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Loudoun County High School
3:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
3:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
10
11
9:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
Work key testing (added by Mr. Tallent)
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Dance Team
@Cafeteria
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria Left (w)
practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
12
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Auditorium
in person rehearsals
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
13
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Dance Team
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Lightridge High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lightridge High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lightridge High School
14
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria Left (w)
practice
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
15
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
16
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tuscarora High School
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Ida Lee Park Recreation Center
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Ida Lee Park Recreation Center
17
18
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
19
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Virtual Event
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Loudoun Valley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Loudoun Valley High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Loudoun Valley High School
20
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dominion High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
21
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Virtual Event
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria Left (w)
practice
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park View High School (Sterling)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
22
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Loudoun Valley High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Heritage High School (Leesburg)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
23
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Independence High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/9th
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
11:15am
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Independence High School
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
(Changed)
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
(Changed)
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
12:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
Assessment Rehearsal Day
24
25
9:00am - 2:00pm
Testing
@Aux Gym
SOL Testing
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Dance Team
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
26
9:15am - 3:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
PSAT also in Room 202 and 204
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Virtual Event
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@Cafeteria Left (w)
practice
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Loudoun Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
27
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Faculty Meeting
@Virtual Event
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Dance Team
@Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dominion High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dominion High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
28
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
Kitchen Hood Inspection
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Theatre Dept.
@Virtual Event
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Maintenance
@Auditorium
Special Clean stage and Sound Box
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
29
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9th
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Broad Run High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Maintenance
@Cafeteria
cleaning between practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Sports
@Cafeteria
Assigned teams by Mr. Tallent or Mr. Valyear Only
6:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broad Run High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tuscarora High School (Virginia)
30
10:00am
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Park View High School (Sterling)
2:30pm
Swim and Dive: B/V
@Claude Moore Recreation Center
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?